St. Peter, Windermere

 
Part of Windermere Valley Shared Ministries along with Invermere and Edgewater

Part of Windermere Valley Shared Ministries along with Invermere and Edgewater

Visit Website - Click Here

4703 Kootenay Street, Windermere
250-342-6644
office@wvsm.ca
The Rev. Laura Hermakin, Incumbent

Worship Schedule:

  • St. Peter, Windermere - on the second Sundays of the month at 7:00 pm June through August, and Christmas Eve
  • Christ Church Trinity, Invermere - Sundays at 10:30 am
  • All Saints', Edgewater - 1st and 3rd Sundays of the month at 9:00 am

Celebrating the 50th Anniversary of Windermere Valley Shared Ministry

 

St. George, West Kelowna

 

Visit Website - Click Here

3690 Brown Rd, West Kelowna BC V4T 1Z1
Office Hours: Monday to Friday - 9am to noon
(250) 768-5818
office@stgeorgewestkelowna.org

Worship Schedule: 
Sunday 8:00 am - Book of Common Prayer
Sunday 9:30 am - Book of Alternative Services (inclusive language - first Sunday of the month)

The Rev. Roger Cooper, Incumbent

Honourary Assistants:
The Rev. Canon Julia Craig
The Rev. Anita Desjardins

All Saints, Vernon

 
Also includes Falkland and Westwold

Also includes Falkland and Westwold

Visit Website - Click Here

3205 - 27 Street, V1T 4W8
250-542-3179
250-542-5139 (fax)
allsaintsvernon@telus.net

The Rev. Canon Chris Harwood-Jones, Incumbent
The Rev. Jane Bourcet, Associate Priest
The Rev. Garry Schmidt, Priest

Honourary Assistants:
The Rev. Russell Ferrie
The Rev. Arthur Gans
The Rev. Lawrence Mascarenhas
The Rev. John McKay
The Rev. William Musselwhite

Worship Schedule:

  • Sundays, Sept. 15 - June 30
    7:45 am - BCP Eucharist
    9:15 am- The Table
    11:00 BAS 
  • Sundays, July 1 - Sept. 14
    8:00 am - BCP Eucharist
    10:00 am - BAS Choral Eucharist

Office Hours:
Tuesday-Thursday: 9 am - 2 pm

St. John the Evangelist, Salmon Arm

 

Visit Website - Click Here

170 Shuswap St. SE,  V1E 4H7
250-832-2828
stjohnsa@shaw.ca

The Rt. Rev. James Cowan, Incumbent

Honourary Assistants:
The Rev. Brian Smith
The Ven. Don Wootten

Worship Schedule:
Sunday 10:00 a.m. followed by fellowship and refreshments
Bastion Place Care Home - 2nd Wednesdays at 1:00 p.m.
Shuswap Lodge Retirement Home - 3rd Wednesdays at 3:00 p.m.

St. Paul, Salmo

 
Part of Kootenay Summits Parish along with Fruitvale and Trail/Rossland

Part of Kootenay Summits Parish along with Fruitvale and Trail/Rossland

304 Main Street, Salmo, BC, Canada

Worship Schedule:
Salmo: Sunday 9:00 am
Fruitvale: Sunday 11:00 am

On the first Sunday in September each year the times are switched between Fruitvale and Salmo.

The Rev. Canon Neil Elliot, Regional Missioner

Ministry Support Team:
The Rev. Eva Barrett, Deacon
The Rev. Jennifer Mobbs, Deacon (on leave)

St. Andrew & St. George, Trail

 

Part of Kootenay Summits Parish along with Fruitvale and Salmo

1347 Pine Ave V1R 4E7
(250) 368-5581
standrewsanglican@telus.net

The Rev. Canon Dr. Neil Elliot, Incumbent
The Rev. Martha Fish, Priest

Worship Schedule:
Sundays 8:00 am and 10:00 am
Wednesdays 10:00 am
Care Home Services

St. Saviour, Penticton

 

Visit Website - Click Here

Includes the Worshipping Community of Keremeos

150 Orchard Ave, Penticton BC V2A 1X8
(250) 492-4325
stsav@shaw.ca

The Rev. Mike Stuchbery, Incumbent
The Rev. Kim Staus, Associate Pastor
The Rev. Richard Simpson, Deacon
The Rev. Pat Simons, Deacon 

Honourary Assistants:
The Rev. Virginia Briant
The Ven. Noel Goater
The Ven. Peter O'Flynn

Worship Schedule:
Sunday 8:00 a.m. (BCP) and 10:00 a.m. (BAS)
Sunday 4:30 (Third Sundays) Jazz Vespers

St. Saviour Pro Cathedral, Nelson

 
Part of Kokanee Parish along with Balfour and Kaslo

Part of Kokanee Parish along with Balfour and Kaslo

Visit Website - Click Here

701 Ward St., Nelson, BC V1L 1T3
250-352-5711
kokaneeanglicans@gmail.com

Click here to see a video of the stained glass windows in the church.

The Rev. Jeff Donnelly, Incumbent
The Rev. Sue Basek, Priest
The Rev. Marcella Mugford, Priest
The Rev. Ann Wood, Priest

Worship Schedule:
Sunday - 10:30 a.m. (BAS)